Graveler-Alola

No. 0075

Type: Rock / Electric

Dwells in holes dug into sheer walls of stone. It enjoys rolling down slopes as though it were a boulder during a rockfall, so keep an eye upward while traversing mountain roads.

Base stats

HP55
Attack95
Defense115
Sp. Attack45
Sp. Defense45
Speed35

Total 390

Abilities

Evolution line

Moves

Frequently asked questions

What type is Graveler-Alola?
Graveler-Alola is a Rock and Electric type Pokémon.
What are Graveler-Alola's base stats?
HP 55, Attack 95, Defense 115, Sp. Attack 45, Sp. Defense 45, Speed 35. That is a base stat total of 390.
What is Graveler-Alola weak to?
Graveler-Alola takes extra damage from Fighting, Grass, Ground and Water moves.
What abilities does Graveler-Alola have?
Graveler-Alola can have Magnet Pull, Sturdy and Galvanize. Its hidden ability is Galvanize.
How do you get Graveler-Alola?
Graveler-Alola evolves from Geodude-Alola: level 25.
What does Graveler-Alola evolve into?
Graveler-Alola evolves into Golem-Alola.
What moves does Graveler-Alola learn?
Graveler-Alola learns 16 moves by levelling up and 50 by TM.