Giga Impact

Giga Impact is a Normal-type physical Pokemon move with 150 power and 90% accuracy. User cannot move next turn.

Data

TypeNormal
CategoryPhysical
Power150
Accuracy90%
Max PP8
Priority0

Pokemon that learn it

Frequently asked questions

What does Giga Impact do?
User cannot move next turn.
Is Giga Impact physical or special?
Giga Impact is a Normal type physical move.
How much power does Giga Impact have?
Giga Impact has 150 power, 90% accuracy and 8 PP.
Which Pokémon learn Giga Impact?
591 Pokémon learn Giga Impact, among them Venusaur, Venusaur-Mega, Venusaur-Gmax, Charizard, Charizard-Mega-X and Charizard-Mega-Y.