Heracross-Mega

No. 0214

Type: Bug / Fighting

This Pokémon has an unparalleled horn. Heracross itself demonstrates tremendous power—it's capable of throwing several people trained in the traditional arts of war at once.

Base stats

HP80
Attack185
Defense115
Sp. Attack40
Sp. Defense105
Speed75

Total 600

Abilities

Moves

Frequently asked questions

What type is Heracross-Mega?
Heracross-Mega is a Bug and Fighting type Pokémon.
What are Heracross-Mega's base stats?
HP 80, Attack 185, Defense 115, Sp. Attack 40, Sp. Defense 105, Speed 75. That is a base stat total of 600.
What is Heracross-Mega weak to?
Heracross-Mega takes extra damage from Fairy, Fire, Flying and Psychic moves.
What abilities does Heracross-Mega have?
Heracross-Mega can have Skill Link.
Does Heracross-Mega evolve?
Heracross-Mega does not evolve.
What moves does Heracross-Mega learn?
Heracross-Mega learns 15 moves by levelling up and 55 by TM.