Palkia-Origin

No. 0484

Type: Water / Dragon

This Pokémon is feared as a deity in Hisuian legend. The birth of Palkia was what caused the walls of our world to disappear, creating a sky that spans for infinity.

Base stats

HP90
Attack100
Defense100
Sp. Attack150
Sp. Defense120
Speed120

Total 680

Abilities

Moves

Frequently asked questions

What type is Palkia-Origin?
Palkia-Origin is a Water and Dragon type Pokémon.
What are Palkia-Origin's base stats?
HP 90, Attack 100, Defense 100, Sp. Attack 150, Sp. Defense 120, Speed 120. That is a base stat total of 680.
What is Palkia-Origin weak to?
Palkia-Origin takes extra damage from Dragon and Fairy moves.
What abilities does Palkia-Origin have?
Palkia-Origin can have Pressure and Telepathy. Its hidden ability is Telepathy.
Does Palkia-Origin evolve?
Palkia-Origin does not evolve.
What moves does Palkia-Origin learn?
Palkia-Origin learns 12 moves by levelling up and 57 by TM.